Folk Groups:

"DOINA AIUDULUI" Folk Group (Alba County)
CUNUNA DE PE SOMES -Folk Group (Bistrita, Bistrita-Nasaud County)
ROMANASUL -Folk Group(Cluj-Napoca)
SOMESUL-NAPOCA -Folk Group (Cluj-Napoca)
MARTISORUL -Folk Group (Cluj-Napoca)
DOR TRANSILVAN -Folk Group (Cluj-Napoca)
ZURBOLÓ -Folk Group (Cluj-Napoca)
SZARKALÁB -Folk Group (Cluj Napoca)
"POTAISSA" -Folk Group (Turda, Cluj County)
"URCA" -Traditional Dance Group (Cluj County)
"TRITENII DE JOS" -Traditional Folk Group (Cluj County)
"IZVORASUL" -Folk Group (Cluj-Napoca, Military Club)
NUNTA ZAMFIREI -Folk Group (Cluj-Napoca)
DOINA (Cluj-Napoca)
"MUGURELUL" -Folk Group(Wire Industry, Câmpia Turzii)
"ROM P-O DROM" -Folk Group(Almasu, Salaj County)
"BOGÁNCS" -Folk Group (Cluj-Napoca)
"INIMI DESCHISE"-Folk Group of german comunity (Tg. Mures)
"FOLK GOUP OF ARMENIAN COMUNITY" (Gherla)
"FOLK GRUP OF JEWISH COMUNITY" CLESMER MUSIC(Cluj)
"CINGARICA" Folk Group, Gipsy Dance
"TRANSILVANIA AL REMARUL -16 Februarie"
, Folk Group

Soloists of folk music:

FRATII PETREUS
CORNEL BORZA
GHEORGHE ZAMFIR
DUMITRU FARCAS
ACHIM NICA
AMALIA CODOREAN
MARIUS CIPRIAN POP
MARIA LOBONT
ALEXANDRU PUGNA
CRINA VARGA
NICOLAE TURCU
ANGELA NISTOR

ARTISTS- HANDICRAFTS FOLK FAIR
9 - 11 MAI 2003-05-07


MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS

1 .Arsene Ion, com. Poienarii de Muscel, sat Juguri, Arges County
2. Sava Nicolae, Bistrita, Bistrita Nasaud County
3. Popescu Cosma, Com. Terpezita, Dolj County
4. Mihaiu C-tin, Campulung Muscel, Arges County
5. Predusel Daniel, Bucuresti

ICONS

1 .Pop Ana, Zalau, Salaj County
2. Micu Cristian, Cluj-Napoca, Cluj County
3. Curta Adam Adi, Cluj-Napoca
4. Liceul pentru Deficienti de vedere, Cluj-Napoca

CERAMICS


1. Bledea Zaharia, Baia Mare
2. Bledea Adrian, Baia Mare
3. Mathe Denes, Corund, Harghita County
4. Iorga Gheorghe, Horezu, Valcea County
5. Mischiu Dumitru, Horezu, Valcea County
6. Bascu Gheorghe, Horezu, Valcea County
7. Borza Petru, Sat Obarsia, Hunedoara County
8. Popa Costel, Horezu, Valcea County
9. Tofalvi Laszlo, Com. Corund, Harghita County
10 Tofalvi Agoston, Com. Corund, Harghita County
11. Balan Samfira, Cluj-Napoca, Cluj County
12. Pall Augustin, Com. Corund, Harghita County
13. Mischiu Stefan, Horezu, Valcea County
14. Balasz Sandor, Corund, Harghita County
15. Tudor Joszef, Corund, Harghita County
16. Pietrar Nicoleta, Horezu, Valcea County
17. Les Ionica, Baia Mare, Maramures County
18. Borza Mircea, sat Obarsa, Hunedoara County
19. Costineanu Carolina si Brita Ioan, Timisoara County
20. Schiopu D-tru, sat Priponu, Valcea County

EGGS PAINTED

1. Drajmici Ion, sat Paltinu, Suceava County
2. Rus Elisabeta, Cluj-Napoca, Cluj County
3. Ciato Maria, Falcau, Suceava County
4. Bardahan Rodica, sat Paltinu, Suceava County
5. Torac Elena, Brodina, Suceava County
6. Cepil Dorina, Brodina, Suceava County
7. Poliec Felicia, loc Paltinu, com. Vatra Moldovitei, Suceava County
8. Ozarchevici Despina, sat Badeuti, Suceava County
9. Dumitrescu Paraschiva, Radauti, Suceava County
10. Gheorghian Elena, Suceava County

WOOD SCULPTURE

1. Ciolacu Pompiliu, Targu Jiu, Gorj County
2. Lepadatu Iordan, sat Valea Marei, Valcea County
3. Groza Stefan, Baia Mare, Maramures County
4. Vladescu Constantin, Campulung Musel, Arges County
5. Marian Viorel, Falticeni, Suceava County
6. Purdila Dan, Falticeni, Suceava County
7. Cuza-Perta Alexandru, Targu Lapus, Maramures County
8. Ene Vasile, Rimnicu Vâlcea, Valcea County
9. Badalan Bucur, sat Valea Mare, Valcea County
10.Benta Codrin, Falticeni, Suceava County
11 Badalan Nela, sat Valea Mare, Valcea County
12.Tanase Oliver, Falticeni, Suceava County

TEXTILES, FURRS, JEWELS

1. Ros Virginia, Com Telciu, Bistrita-Nasaud County
2. Morar Maria, comuna Salva, Bistrita-Nasaud County
3. Tima Olivia, Loc Salciua, Alba County
4. Pozsony Katarina, Cluj Napoca, Cluj County
5. Dumitrescu Sevasta, com Izvoarele, Prahova County
6. Zapca Maria, com Sapanta, Maramures County
7. Mihalache Maria, loc Baltatesti, Neamt County
8. Brandusa Aurica, com Salva, Bistrita Nasaud County
9. Suciu Veturia, Cojocna, Cluj County
10. Pop Ileana Gratiana, Ciumarna, Salaj County
11. Barle Coleguta, sat Manastire, Maramures County
12. Todoran Lucia, loc. Salva, Bistrita-Nasaud County
13. Niculescu Cristina, sat Budurasti, Valcea
14. Andronic Vera - loc. Manastirea Humorului, Suceava County
15. Ciortea Daniela, Cluj-Napoca, Cluj County
16. Tichindelean Livia, Brasov County
17. Nagy Elisabeta, Cluj-Napoca, Cluj County

WICKERWORK

1. Seghedi Margareta, Sibiu County
2. Borodi Vasile, sat Sârbi, Maramures County
3. Csosz Bela, Salonta, Bihor County
4. Nistor Ion, Sighisoara, Mures County
5. Zoltani Danila, Sighisoara, Mures County
Informations about artists-handicrafts at THE ETHNOGRAPHICAL MUSEUM OF TRANSYLVANIA
Contact Person: Daniela Serdean.